Izq
Dcha

Personal Information Data Protection Clause

Personal Information Data Protection Clause

One2One Logistics Solutions S.A. is the entity owning the website http://www.o2o.es y http://www.o2o-logistics.com (hereinafter the “Website”), whose registered offices are at Paseo de la Chopera 29, 1º F, 28100 Alcobendas (Madrid) and with VAT registration nº A-82606518 and it is destined to providing logistics services.

One2One Logistics Solutions S.A. guarantees to protect all the personal data provided by the user on the Website and, complying with the dispositions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December of Personal Data Protection in the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21st December and remaining applicable rules, informs you that:

a) All personal data provided to One2One Logistics Solutions S.A. will be treated by it in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December on Personal Data Protection and the RD 1720/2007 of 21st December and will be incorporated into the file USUARIOS DE LA PAGINA WEB (WEB PAGE USERS), created and maintained under the responsibility of One2One Logistics Solutions S.A., which has been duly registered at the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

b) The data are collected for the following purposes: (i) management, study and resolving enquiries, (ii) sending publicity and commercial prospecting by electronic means about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as sundry documentations, (iii) managing Curriculum information etc.

c) ) In personal data collection and treatment, suitable security measures have been adopted to avoid loss, unauthorised access or their being handled, in accordance with what is established in the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21st December.

d) One2One Logistics Solutions S.A. undertakes to protect confidential information to which it may have access.

e) One2One Logistics Solutions S.A. will not use in any case personal data that you may make available to it to provide services to different third parties than those referred to in section b) of this document or, if applicable, to achieve a use of its own.

f) The user certifies that ha/she is over 14 years of age and therefore possesses the necessary legal capacity to give consent regarding the treatment of his/her personal data and all the previous in conformity with what is set out in this Privacy Policy.

g) The user may at all times exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancelation and opposition on his/her personal data as well as revoking the consent for any of the previously mentioned purposes, sending to One2One Logistics Solutions S.A. a duly signed letter to our above mentioned postal address, clearly showing the contact data, to which must be attached a photocopy of his/her national identity card or a document accrediting his/her identity.

h) The User authorises automated treatment of the personal data supplied in the terms indicated. To do so, press the button “Send”, which is located after the data collection form.

One2One Logistics
Paseo de la Chopera 29, 1º D
28100 Alcobendas - MADRID
(+34) 91 484 14 10 - (+34) 91 662 28 23
info@o2o.es